Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Monday, December 27, 2010

Sunday, December 26, 2010

well its true

made this a few years back, and i stil think its true.

Saturday, December 25, 2010

x mas

fuck it!

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

The things I do for Oliver

Hope you like your gift bud...

Monday, December 20, 2010

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Truth be told

This handles way better in the snow than my Buell. I wish I could have got pictures of my "oh shit" face when I was dumping it. Fuck I love riding! Anything!

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Friday, December 10, 2010

Coming apart

Shovelhead powered lawn mower

Beats a sporty powered one any day...

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Friday, December 3, 2010

Oilin'

The shovel needed a little help lubricating itself so I picked this guy up.

Saturday, November 27, 2010

Awesome!

Watched some of this last night on the "this" channel. Shit definitely kicked ass.

Tensioners!

Finally got a set of these from Pangea speed. Really cool looking and well made.

Thursday, November 25, 2010

I just wanna say

Fuck michael Vick. I would like to watch a pack of wild dogs tear you apart.

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Teardown pt.1

Of course nothing goes smooth. The front tank mount stripped and ended up breaking off while I was trying to get it out.

Monday, November 22, 2010

Winter tear down

It's official, time to fix all the shit I broke this summer.

My best swap meet score yet

A hundred bucks! Morris mag with some shitty rattle can wrinkle black. Gonna clean it up and send it out to Morris this week. So stoked!

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Wtf

My bent ass rim. Don't know when this happend but it's pretty bad. I need a 40 hole 18" rim. Anybody have one?

My work tool box

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

CUT EM LOOSE!!

Teddy is the real deal! while lost somewhere up north on the gypsy run we got tied in with some dudes on stocker harleys that were holding our crew back. Teddy gave the sign to "cut em loose!" and we left them in the dust.

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Saturday, November 13, 2010

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Monday, November 8, 2010

new cut rate shit!!!


go to olivers blog or his shop page and buy some stuff. for real.


check his new shit out here http://www.shopgentei.com/lookbook/


Guess I'm jumping on the bandwagon

But this is a cool picture. Courtesy of qball.

Sunday, November 7, 2010

Saturday, November 6, 2010

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Frosty solo seats

Make for a chilly morning ride.

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Ok ok ok

Oh man the big pay off for my trip to NYC

Saturday, October 16, 2010

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Dreamin...

The gypsy run was a dream come true. Wish I was on it right now instead of stuck at work. Not gonna make the RFL. Fuck!

Tuesday, October 12, 2010